MAINMASTER

Men's Results

Thursday 10.10.19

  • Stableford Division 1: T. Donovan 41, I. Murphy 40, M. Dodgshun 37, P. Graham 35
  • Division 2: B. Hall 39, N. Absalom 39, D. Mettrick 38, T. Sherratt 37, M. Stewart 37
  • Nearest to pin: M. Dodgshun

Saturday 12.10.19 

  • Stableford Division 1: G. Clapham 45, C. Poole 39, V. Richardson 37
  • Division 2: D. Bush 36, R. Skuse 36, M. Stewart 36, D. Mettrick 33
  • Nearest to pin: V. Richardson 

==========================

AA1

  • Shootout last chance is Sunday November 3
  • Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Final is rSunday November 17. Report 8.30 for 9.00 tee off.

AASHOOTOUTUPDATE1

============================

BEST ROUNDS THIS YEAR

Par and sub par gross scores since January 1, 2019:

Anaru Reedy 66 (Jun 18)

Peter Kerekere 67 (Mar 24)

Willie Brown 68 (May 12)

Peter Anderson 68 (Feb 24)

Tessa McDonald 69 (Jul 29)

Allan White 71 (Jan 1)

Mark Jefferson 71 (Jun 9)

Stefan Andfeasson 71 (May 18)

Glenn Morley 71 (July 4)

Peter Stewart 72 (Jan 1)

Hukanui Brown 72 (Sep 27)

============================

Events

PRIMOCUP

Top 28 Men qualify to play in the final along with 12 top qualifying Women.

As we always have finalists unable to play on the day – a full list of qualifiers is shown and those just outside the cut should be prepared to move up the list at short notice.

Winner is the lowest score counting the nett score of the 1st 9 holes minus the stableford points on the 2nd 9 holes.

1st = $500, 2nd $300, 3rd = $200
(Prize money to be deducted from following years subs)

Women's finalists pending.

FINAL: Saturday November 9

1 Vance Richardson

2 Richard Foon

3 Colin Christie

4 Neil Mackie

5 Cliff Poole

5 Anaru Reedy

7 Stefan Andreassen

7 James McGregor

9 Alex Kirkpatrick

10 Colin Simpson

10 Mark Stewart

12 Duncan Bush

13 Warwick Thompson

14 John Van Helden

15 Noel Absalom

15 Pat Butler

15 Basil Payne

18 Bill Simpson

19 Philip Wauchop

20 Brian Read

21 George Brown

21 Peter Hakawi

23 Gray Clapham

24 Tene Goldsmith

25 Andy Abrahams

25 Andy Hayward

25 Roy Skuse

28 Don Griffen

28 Dave Jenkins

THE CUT ---------------------------------

30 Frank Ball

31 Bruce Talbot

32 Craig Bauld

33 Murray Smith

34 Chris Taewa

35 Bill Allan

36 Peter Goodwin

40 Brent Colbert

41 Brian Morrissey

============================

Women's Notices

Women's Regular Golf Days:

From June11: Monday/Wednesday starting 9.00am.

Saturday 12.30pm or contact the Pro Shop for a start time.

9 hole golf Wednesday/Saturday – 9am start

Women’s Vets March - September third Friday of each month

===============================

Women's Results

30.09.19 – Bisque Par:

  • Anne Witters – plus 9 c/b from Pauline Zame

2.10.19 – 4 BBB stableford:

  • Vicki Fraser & Morag Shanks 51 points
  • R/U – Anne Gemmell & Marg Williams 49 points

9 Holers -Hidden partner stableford:

  • Jenny French /Jenny Alderson – 42 points

7.10.19 – Red Tees:

  • Odette Thompson – 89-25 -64
  • Twos: Marg Williams -11th
  • 9.10.19 chicken medal
  • Marg Williams – nett 70
  • Faye Allen -71
  • Vicki Fraser -71
  • Fay Pell -72
  • Jan Steele – 73
  • Eclectic – Jun to Sept
  • 0 -20 Sally Spence
  • 21-27 June MacKinnon
  • 28+ Kirsty Shaw

=====================

Women’s Committee for 2018-2019 season:

  • Women's President: Leigh Fletcher
  • Women’s Vice Presidents: Vicki Fraser & Marg Colebourne
  • Women’s Club Captain: Viv Bell
  • June MacKinnon
  • Jennifer Alderson
  • Odette Thompson
  • Marg Lane
  • Jan Utting
  • Jan Steele
  • Verna Harnett
  • Anne Gemmell

============================

AVAILABLE AT THE PRO SHOP

VOUCHER1

A Gift Voucher from the Pro Shop.
You nominate the value.

=============================

Clubroom Hire

HIRESMALL1

See pictures of club lounge set up for weddings and functions.

=============================