STAPPROACHSUNSET

Men's Results

Thursday 23.01.20

  • Stableford Division 1: N. Mackie 43, G. Morley 39, B. Colbert 38, W. Mortleman 38
  • Division 2: B. Read 38, P. Graham 37, J. Pittar 37
  • Twos: B. Colbert X2, T. Sweeney, D. Bush, M. Higham, N. Mackie
  • Nearest to pin: N. Mackie
  • Jackpot: B. Colbert

Saturday 25.01.20

  • Stableford Division 1: V. Richardson 39, S. Jeune 38, A. Kirkpatrick 38
  • Division 2: B. Talbot 40, H. Williams 37, C. Christie 34
  • Twos: J. Situ, C. Poole
  • Nearest to pin: C. Poole

Sunday 26.01.20

  • Stableford Division 1: A. Hayward 43, M. Norman 41, A. White 39, T. Donovan 38
  • Division 2: B. Cameron 41, M. Karalus 40, B. Talbot 39, K. Daniels 38
  • Twos: K. Daniels 
  • Nearest to pin:J. Kerekere 

==========================

BEST ROUNDS THIS YEAR

Par and sub par gross scores for 2020:

Willy Brown (24 Jan) 66

Peter Anderson (12 Jan) 67

Stefan Andreasson (19 Jan) 69

Anaru Reedy (2 Jan) 69

George Brown (15 Jan) 71

Thomas Donovan (2 Jan) 72

============================

Events

AA1

Starts Thursday, January 30.
Enter at Pro Shop.

===============================

Women's Notices

Women's Regular Golf Days:

Summer Golf 8.30 am Tuesday and Fridays. Meet in Locker Room.

From February 2020: Monday and Wednesday 9.30 am

Saturday 12.30pm or contact the Pro Shop for a start time.

9 hole golf Wednesday/Saturday – 9am start

Women’s Vets March - September third Friday of each month

===============================

Women's Shootout

2019 KEVIN HOLLIS GLASS WOMEN'S SHOOTOUT

  • Winner: Gay Young
  • Runner Up: June McKinnon

WOMENSHOOTOUTWINNERS

Order of elimination was — Kirsty Shaw (No.1), Jan Utting (No.2), Odette Thompson (No.3), Vicki Fraser (No.4), Pauline Zame (No.5), Sharon Bramwell (No.6), Colleen Skuse (No.7), Anne Gemmell (No.8), defending champion Teresa Lewis (No.9), Anne Witters (No.10), Ellen Ball (No.11), Mary Allan (No.12), Jan Steele (No.13), Lynne Holmberg (No.14), Margaret Williams (No.15), Viv Bell (No.16), Marg Colebourne (No.17), June MacKinnon (No.18).

=====================

Women’s Committee:

  • Women's President: Leigh Fletcher
  • Women’s Vice Presidents: Vicki Fraser & Marg Colebourne
  • Women’s Club Captain: Viv Bell
  • Tegwen Dods
  • Jennifer Alderson
  • Odette Thompson
  • Fay Pell
  • Jan Utting
  • Jan Steele
  • Verna Harnett
  • Anne Gemmell

============================

AVAILABLE AT THE PRO SHOP

VOUCHER1

A Gift Voucher from the Pro Shop.
You nominate the value.

=============================

Clubroom Hire

HIRESMALL1

See pictures of club lounge set up for weddings and functions.

=============================