MAINMASTER

October 2019

Tue 1 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Wed 2

  • Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge
  • Women 4Bbb Stableford Drawn Partners. 9H Irish Gross

Thurs 3 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Fri 4 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Sat 5

  • Men Club Day 4 Stableford – Primo Cup Event
  • Women Enterprise Open 3 person Ambrose Gisborne Park

Mon 7 Women Red Tee Day

Tue 8 Renovations – Course Closed

  • Vets Invitation Day Tolaga

Wed 9 Women Chicken Medal. 9h Shootout Closes

Sat 12

  • Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament
  • Women Northern Zone Champ of Champs. Rosebowl Poverty Bay

Sun 13 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Mon 14 School Term 4 begins

  • Women Stableford

Wed 16

  • Women Medal. 9 hole shootout Final.
  • 18 hole Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout closes Medal
  • Mixed Twilight

Sat 19 Women Stableford

Mon 21 Women B.O.P Challenge at Gisborne Park. Others Stableford

Wed 23

  • Women AGM 9.00am and Prize Giving / Irish Foursomes
  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 24 Men Sunday School on Tour

Fri 25

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield

Sat 26

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield

Sun 27

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield
  • Mixed Patutahi Open / Closing

Mon 28 Labour Day

Wed 30

  • Mixed Twilight
  • Women L J Hooker Christmas Open (T) 9.00am.

 

November 2019

Sat 2

  • Men Pete Morice Memorial 11.15 2 tee start.
  • Mixed Waikohu Xmas Cheer

Sun 3

  • Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Closes / Monthly Medal
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – 12.00 two tee
  • Women Seniors Open

Mon 4

  • Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until 2.30
  • Women Seniors Open

Tue 5 Assoc Freyberg MasterS – Timaru

Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until Noon

Women Seniors Open

Wed 6

  • Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru
  • Mixed Twilight
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until Noon
  • Women Seniors Open

Thurs 7 Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru

Fri 8 Assoc Freyberg MasterS – Timaru

Sat 9

  • Men & Women Combined Primo Cup Final
  • Mixed Club Closing Day / Hidden Drawn Partners
  • Club Prize Giving

Sun 10 Assoc HBPB Ladies Champ of Champs Hastings

Tues 12

  • Women Summer Golf starts 8.30 Tuesdays and Fridays over summer
  • Eclectic Nett and Summer Cup Start
  • Wed 13 Mixed Twilight

Fri 15 Mixed Gisborne Financial Services Ltd Clients Afternoon – COURSE CLOSED PM

Sun 17

  • Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Final report 8.30 for 9.00 tee off
  • Women Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Final report 7.45 for 8.15 tee off

Mon 18 AGM 5.30 pm Clubhouse Lounge

Wed 20 Mixed Twilight

Fri 22 Men Three Schools Challenge

Sat 23 Women Gisborne Park Xmas Open 9.30am

Sun 24 Mixed Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Tue 26 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Wed 27 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 28 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Fri 29 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Sat 30

  • Men Summer Cup Rd 1 (T)
  • Mixed Opotiki Xmas
  • Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

 

December 2019

Sun 1 Mixed Tolaga Bay Xmas Open

Mon 2 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Tues 3 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

  • Assoc P.B.E.C Golf Assoc AGM
  • Vets Christmas Gisborne Park 10.00am

Wed 4

  • Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay
  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 5 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Fri 6 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Sat 7

  • Mixed Patutahi King and Queen of the Country
  • Men Summer Cup Rd 2 (T)

Sun 8 Mixed Patutahi King and Queen of the Country0

Wed 11 Mixed Twilight

Sat 14 Mixed Te Puia Xmas Open

Sun 15 Mixed Tasteone/ Firstlight Frozen Christmas TournamenT

Wed 18 Mixed Twilight

Thurs 19 School Term 4 Ends

Sat 21 Mixed Patutahi Xmas Open

Wed 25 Christmas Day – Merry Christmas

Thurs 26 Boxing Day

 

January 2020

Wed 1 NEW YEAR’S DAY

Thurs 2 NEW YEAR’S DAY HOLIDAY

Sat 4 Men SUMMER CUP Rd 3 (T)

Wed 8 Mixed Twilight

Sat 11 Men SUMMER CUP Rd 4 (T)

Wed 15 Mixed Twilight

Sat 18 Men SUMMER CUP FINAL (T)

Mon 20 WELLINGTON ANNIVERSARY

Wed 22 Mixed Twilight

Mon 27 AUCKLAND ANNIVERSARY