MAINMASTER

July 2019

Mon 1 Women Eagles Murray Halberg

Wed 3 Women Eagles Murray Halberg / Nine Holers Big Bad Wolf

Fri 5 School Term 2 Ends

Sat 6

  • Men Barns Graham Round 3
  • Women Chrisp Cup 5

Sun 7 Men Bryan Cup Catch Up

Mon 8 Women Hidden Holes

Tue 9 Vets Poverty Bay 10.00am

Wed 10 Women Primo Chocolate Stableford, 9H Red Tee Day

Sat 13

  • Men Barns Graham Rd 4
  • Women LGU 6

Sun 14 Men Barns Graham Finals / Men Monthly Medal

Mon 15 Women Red Tee Teams Day

Wed 17 Women Lgu 6

Thurs 18 Men Liquorland Thursday Throne (T)

Fri 19 Women Vets 9.00am

Sat 20 Women Association Day Patutahi

Mon 22 Women Foot in Bucket

Wed 24 Women Club Day 3 9h/18h Burke Cup Captain vs President Primo Cup

Sat 27

  • Assoc King Of The Coast – Tolaga
  • Women Duncombe Salver 10.30am (T)

Sun 28

  • Assoc King of the Coast – Tolaga
  • Women Duncombe Salver 9.00 am 9h 10.30 am

Mon 29 Women 3 putt fine Day Medal

Sun 30 Tom Shaw Memorial Awapuni Shootout – 27 holes

Wed 31 Women 27 Hole Silver / Bronze Tournament 9h pm

 

August 2019

Sat 3

  • Men Dodgshun Cup Rd 1 – Primo Cup Event (T)
  • Women LGU 7 / 9 Hole Club Champs Qualifying 1

Sun 4 Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 1 (T)

Mon 5 Women Individual Eclectic Nett

Tue 6 Vets Poverty Bay 10.00 am

Wed 7 Women LGU 7, 9 Hole Club Champs Qualifying 1. Individual Eclectic Nett

Sat 10

  • Men Dodgshun Cup Rd 2 – Primo Cup Event (T)
  • Monthly Medal
  • Women 9 hole Club Champs qualifying 2
  • 18 hole Club Champs qualifying 1. Primo Cup Event (T)

Sun 11 Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 2 (T)

Mon 12 Women 6x6x6

Wed 14

  • Women Club Champs Qualifying 1 Primo Cup (T)
  • 9 hole Club Champs qualifying 2

Thurs 15 Men Liquorland Thursday Throne (T)

Fri 16 Vets Kiri Te Kanawa Open For Women and Men 9.00 am tee off

Sat 17

  • Men Club Champs Qualifying Snr 36 holes. Int and Jun 18 holes. Primo Cup Event (T)
  • Dodgshun Cup Rd 3 – Primo Cup Event (T)
  • Women LGU 8 (T). Club Champs Qualifying 2. Primo Cup Event

Sun 18 Men Dodgshun Cup Final – Primo Cup Event (T)

Mon 19 Women Count 6

Wed 21 Women LGU 8 / 18 hole Club Champs Qualifying 2 Primo Cup (T)

Fri 23 Women Captains Meeting – Gisborne Park 10.00am

Sat 24

  • Men Club Champs Rd 1 – Primo Cup Event
  • Women Stableford Cup 5

Sun 25 Men Club Champs Rd 2 – Primo Cup Event

Mon 26

  • Assoc Secondary Schools Final – Hawkes Bay G.C
  • Women Club Champs Rd 1 – Primo Cup Event . Medal for Others

Wed 28 Women Club Champs Rd 2. Primo Cup Event. Medal for Others

Fri 30 Women Grandmothers Day

Sat 31

  • Men Club Champs Rd 3 – Primo Cup Event
  • Mixed Tahunga Open / Closing
  • Women Chrisp Cup 6

 

September 2019

Sun 1 Mixed Cancer FundraisER

Mon 2 Women Club Champs Rd 3. Primo Cup / Others Medal

Tue 3 Vets Croskery Tankard – Poverty Bay 10.00

Wed 4 Women Club Champs Finals. Primo Cup. Stableford for Others

Fri 6 Mixed Insurance Client Association – Course Closed PM

Sat 7

  • Men Club Champs Final – Primo Cup Event
  • Women Stableford Cup 6

Sun 8 Mixed Booth Shield FundrAISER

Mon 9 Women Gruesome Foursomes

Wed 11 Women Taste One / Firstlight Frozen Open 27 Hole Canadian Foursomes – Course Controlled

Thurs 12 Men Liquorland Thursday Throne Final (T)

Sat 14

  • Men Monthly Medal
  • Mixed Waikohu Open Closing
  • Women Medal

Mon 16 Women Inter Zone Waipukurau. Others Medal

Wed 18 Women Club Day 4. Plant Stableford Primo Cup

Fri 20 Women Vets Final

Sat 21

  • Men Club Day 3 Nett – Primo Cup Event (T)
  • Women Bisque Par

Mon 23 Women Poverty Bay Ladies Open 36 Holes – Course Controlled

Tue 24 Women Poverty Bay Ladies Open 18 Holes – Course Controlled

Thurs 26 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Open – Course Closed

Fri 27 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Open – Course Closed

Sat 28 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Open – Course Closed

Sun 29 Day Light Saving Starts

  • Mixed D J Barry Jug Rd 3 (T)

Mon 30

  • Assoc Junior Interprovincial – CambridgE
  • Women Bisque Par

 

October 2019

Tue 1 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Wed 2

  • Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge
  • Women 4Bbb Stableford Drawn Partners. 9H Irish Gross

Thurs 3 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Fri 4 Assoc Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Sat 5

  • Men Club Day 4 Stableford – Primo Cup Event
  • Women Enterprise Open 3 person Ambrose Gisborne Park

Mon 7 Women Red Tee Day

Tue 8 Renovations – Course Closed

  • Vets Invitation Day Tolaga

Wed 9 Women Chicken Medal. 9h Shootout Closes

Sat 12

  • Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament
  • Women Northern Zone Champ of Champs. Rosebowl Poverty Bay

Sun 13 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Mon 14 School Term 4 begins

  • Women Stableford

Wed 16

  • Women Medal. 9 hole shootout Final.
  • 18 hole Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout closes Medal
  • Mixed Twilight

Sat 19 Women Stableford

Mon 21 Women B.O.P Challenge at Gisborne Park. Others Stableford

Wed 23

  • Women AGM 9.00am and Prize Giving / Irish Foursomes
  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 24 Men Sunday School on Tour

Fri 25

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield

Sat 26

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield

Sun 27

  • Men Sunday School on Tour
  • Assoc Booth Shield
  • Mixed Patutahi Open / Closing

Mon 28 Labour Day

Wed 30

  • Mixed Twilight
  • Women L J Hooker Christmas Open (T) 9.00am.

 

November 2019

Sat 2

  • Men Pete Morice Memorial 11.15 2 tee start.
  • Mixed Waikohu Xmas Cheer

Sun 3

  • Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Closes / Monthly Medal
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – 12.00 two tee
  • Women Seniors Open

Mon 4

  • Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until 2.30
  • Women Seniors Open

Tue 5 Assoc Freyberg MasterS – Timaru

Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until Noon

Women Seniors Open

Wed 6

  • Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru
  • Mixed Twilight
  • Vet Men Seniors Annual Open Tournament – Course Controlled Until Noon
  • Women Seniors Open

Thurs 7 Assoc Freyberg Masters – Timaru

Fri 8 Assoc Freyberg MasterS – Timaru

Sat 9

  • Men & Women Combined Primo Cup Final
  • Mixed Club Closing Day / Hidden Drawn Partners
  • Club Prize Giving

Sun 10 Assoc HBPB Ladies Champ of Champs Hastings

Tues 12

  • Women Summer Golf starts 8.30 Tuesdays and Fridays over summer
  • Eclectic Nett and Summer Cup Start
  • Wed 13 Mixed Twilight

Fri 15 Mixed Gisborne Financial Services Ltd Clients Afternoon – COURSE CLOSED PM

Sun 17

  • Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Final report 8.30 for 9.00 tee off
  • Women Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Final report 7.45 for 8.15 tee off

Mon 18 AGM 5.30 pm Clubhouse Lounge

Wed 20 Mixed Twilight

Fri 22 Men Three Schools Challenge

Sat 23 Women Gisborne Park Xmas Open 9.30am

Sun 24 Mixed Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Tue 26 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Wed 27 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 28 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Fri 29 Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Sat 30

  • Men Summer Cup Rd 1 (T)
  • Mixed Opotiki Xmas
  • Assoc Toro Men’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

 

December 2019

Sun 1 Mixed Tolaga Bay Xmas Open

Mon 2 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Tues 3 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

  • Assoc P.B.E.C Golf Assoc AGM
  • Vets Christmas Gisborne Park 10.00am

Wed 4

  • Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay
  • Mixed Twilight

Thurs 5 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Fri 6 Assoc Toro Women’s Interprovincial – Hawkes Bay

Sat 7

  • Mixed Patutahi King and Queen of the Country
  • Men Summer Cup Rd 2 (T)

Sun 8 Mixed Patutahi King and Queen of the Country0

Wed 11 Mixed Twilight

Sat 14 Mixed Te Puia Xmas Open

Sun 15 Mixed Tasteone/ Firstlight Frozen Christmas TournamenT

Wed 18 Mixed Twilight

Thurs 19 School Term 4 Ends

Sat 21 Mixed Patutahi Xmas Open

Wed 25 Christmas Day – Merry Christmas

Thurs 26 Boxing Day

 

January 2020

Wed 1 NEW YEAR’S DAY

Thurs 2 NEW YEAR’S DAY HOLIDAY

Sat 4 Men SUMMER CUP Rd 3 (T)

Wed 8 Mixed Twilight

Sat 11 Men SUMMER CUP Rd 4 (T)

Wed 15 Mixed Twilight

Sat 18 Men SUMMER CUP FINAL (T)

Mon 20 WELLINGTON ANNIVERSARY

Wed 22 Mixed Twilight

Mon 27 AUCKLAND ANNIVERSARY